DOORS OPEN AT 8 AM ON SATURDAY FIRST 100 PEOPLE WILL RECEIVE A SWAG BAG filled with tons of goodies

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

 

Yoga Area -In front of wave pool schedule 

Opening Om
9 AM Warm up the spine class and Intro to festival with Chelsea Manganaro
10 AM Buti Yoga & DJ with Miranda 
11 AM Anatomy focused class on hips and hamstrings with Corinne Farrell
12 PM Fun Vinyasa flow with Scott Moss
1 PM Hula hooping with Kayleigh Cornell
2 PM Kundalini yoga with Mindy Hill
3 PM 26/2 with Kerry Rupe
4 PM Happy Hour Power flow with Mindy Lasoski

 

Meditation area - on top of the bunny slope
10 AM Practice to perfect your Meditation with Tina Skinner
11 AM Breathework Journey with Tiffany Curren
12 PM Deep release yin with Tom Gilmore
1 PM Sound Healing and meditation with John Heyen
2 PM Meditation with Madison Heaton
3 PM The Secret Power of True Yoga, finding your way Home with Nancy Kearon
4 PM Qi Gong with Rosalie
5 PM Karma Right Now with Tina Skinner

6 PM Metta/Loving Kindness Meditation with Donna Pretko 

 

Yoga Area -Rentals Classes: 
10 AM  Baptiste Power Yoga with Lindsey Balas

11 AM Happy Hips Yoga Flow with Rebecca Biagioli
12 PM Ladder Flow with Nicole Kreidler
1 PM Learn to Fly (and have fun along the way) With Catherine Miranda
2 PM Laughter Yoga with Tina Skinner
3 PM Strengthen and Roll with Heavy Metal Rollerz with Sharon Klinger

4 PM All levels Hatha- Chutarunga free class with Nicole Yull

5 PM Partner Yoga with Chelsea Manganaro & Scott Jacoby

6PM Barre with Molly Corrigan

Lodge - 

12 PM Acro Foundations & Flow with Evan Cohn

AfterFest

MID LAND
5-7PM - Food & drinks available from Montage Midland area & Tiki Bar
Dj set 1 - 5-8PM Some Trever hall, some BSB, some Jagged edge just fun good music
10PM - Reflection & Tea/Cacao at midland picnic table

$25 Energy Exchange


WAVE POOL
7PM - DJ-Led Ecstatic Dance Experience with Adnan Shamsi 
2 hr Ecstatic Dance DJ Set
30-45 min Sound Journey
15-30 min Closing Ceremony & Sharing Circle

AfterFest + Camping + Sunday $50

 

Did you know this is a kids friendly event? The kids area will be located in front of the store and through the grassy area. There will be activities set up for coloring hula hoops bubbles and more as well as the below scheduled classes:
10 AM Childrens Yoga for Self Esteem with Mindy Hill
11 AM Children Yoga with Lisa Rosser
12 PM Hula hooping for Children with Kayleigh Cornell

1 PM Children Yoga with Taylor Lewis

 

Speakers Area 

10 am Sharing the Lessons of our past to our future. with @Justin Kearney Coach / Youth Sports Trainer 

11 am  “Embracing your Unique Journey” with @Brittany Cecilia Edwards -Entrepreneur 

12 pm Cooking through Covid with @Ryan Smith - Professional Chef

1pm -3 pm Poetry readings

4 pm "The Pivot" with Garry Melville - Inspirational Speaker, Poet, and Author.

 

Sunday

Camping Area below the ziplines

7am Morning Meditation in Camping Area

8am Wake up the spine yoga with Chelsea in Camping Area

In front of wave pool

9:30 Ignite the Core Power Flow with Samantha Patterson

11am Introspect- yin:Find your edge LaTasha Thomas

12pm Rhythm & Flow Vinyasa Yoga with Susan Anderson

Rentals

11am Gentle Yoga with Reiki with Nancy Kearon

1pm Breathwork Journey Group Circle and Fresh Fruit share with Kristen Palone

2:30 pm closing Om

Lodge Classes

9:30am Astanga "lite" with Sangetta 

11am Handstand Workshop with Evan Cohn

64920474_912543082249366_231387195665232

NEPA YOGA FEST

Montage Mountain